隐私通知

The 隐私通知 of First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities Inc., is hereby adopted in compliance with RA 10173, or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), 及其他相关政策, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission. 本数据隐私政策向您说明皇冠手机端下载有关收集数据的政策, 使用, 商店, 披露, dispose and transfer including your personal data.

 

FAITH学院尊重并维护数据隐私权,并致力于遵守DPA的要求. This policy ensures that all personal data collected from learners, 学生, 父母被处理, pursuant to the general principles of transparency, 合法的目的, 和比例, 根据法案的规定.

 

FAITH学院还坚持在你的个人隐私和信息自由流动之间保持平衡, 特别是当皇冠手机端下载行使皇冠手机端下载的合法利益时,当皇冠手机端下载有必要履行皇冠手机端下载作为教育机构的责任时.

We collect, acquire, or generate your personal data in many forms. They may consist of written records, 摄影及视频图像, 数字材料, 甚至还有生物特征记录.

 

Students/ 校友/Parents/Guardians
的名字, 目录信息, data about personal circumstance, information obtained during interviews and 考试, academic and or curricular undertakings, 课余活动, 课外活动, 纪律的事件, physical and mental 健康记录, other forms of data like pictures or videos of various school activities, 通过官方文档, or thru recordings from closed circuit security televisions installed within the school premises; family information such as mother and father’s contact and 目录信息, 占领, 雇主

 

员工
All information provided to 新皇冠手机app下载 as a job applicant, 之前的工作记录, 许可, birth and baptismal certificates, 政府发行的id, 税务相关文件, 工资账户的信息, 考勤记录, 行政记录, 评估, and evaluations; academic and professional updates, 照片, 和视听信息

 

求职者
的名字, address, 详细联系方式, 社交媒体账户, 出生日期, 公民身份, 性别, 宗教, 政府发行的id, 学历, 专业资格, 认证, 和就业的引用, employment and training history, 许可证, NBI /警察许可, 健康记录, 家庭档案, 照片.

 

校友
姓名,毕业年份,学历及进项,专业进项

 

校园的游客
的名字, 公司/机构详细信息, 电话/手机号码, proof of identification such as: Passport, 驾照, 公司选择的ID, SSS UMID ID, PhilHealth ID, 学校的身份证, 锡卡, 邮政ID, 选民的ID, 中华人民共和国身份证, 高级公民身份证, OFW ID, PWD卡, GSIS ID

 

合作伙伴/子公司
的名字, 业务名称, address, 联系电话, 纳税人识别号, 银行账户号码, 税法, 免税代码

 

在某些情况下,皇冠手机端下载可能会在没有事先要求的情况下向皇冠手机端下载发送或接收个人信息. 在这种情况下,皇冠手机端下载将决定皇冠手机端下载是否可以合法地保留这些信息. If it is not related to any of our legitimate interests, 皇冠手机端下载将立即以保护您隐私的方式处理这些信息. 否则,将以与您提供给皇冠手机端下载的信息相同的方式处理. For background checking for employment purposes, we will require your consent before we proceed with the request.

皇冠手机端下载使用您的个人数据来追求皇冠手机端下载作为教育机构的合法利益,包括各种学术, 行政, 研究, historical and statistical purposes.

 

We may 使用 the information we collect for the purposes such as:

 

1. Verification of application for admission to the school;
2. Processing scholarship applications, 奖助金, 津贴, 向赞助人汇报, and other forms of financial assistance;
3. Establishing and maintaining student information systems;
4. Processing confirmation of incoming, transfer and cross-registering;
5. 记录, 生成, and maintaining student records of academic, 课外学习, 和课外进步;
6. 记录, 存储, 评估学生的工作, 如作业, 课堂作业, 小测验, 长时间测试, 考试, 学期论文, 论文, 论文, culminating or integrating 项目, 研究论文, 反映论文, essays and presentations and other related academic requirements;
7. 记录, 生成, 和维护记录, 是否手动, 电子, 或者通过其他方式, 的成绩, 学术历史, 课程表, class attendance and participation in curricular, 课外学习, and 课外活动;
8. Sharing 的成绩 between and among faculty members, and others with legitimate official need, for academic deliberations and evaluation of student performance;
9. 调查与学生行为有关的事件并采取纪律处分;
10. Providing services such as finance, 健康, 保险, 咨询, 信息技术, 图书馆, 运动/休闲, 运输, 停车, 校园移动, 安全与安全;
11. Managing and controlling access to campus facilities and equipment;
12. Communicating official school announcements;
13. 分享与学校有关的市场推广及推广资料, 事件, 项目, 和活动;
14. Compiling and 生成 reports for statistical and 研究 purposes;
15. 邀请学生参与学校批准的研究和非商业调查;
16. 为学校项目、项目和活动争取资金或其他方面的支持;
17. Maintaining directories and alumni records; and
18. Sharing information with persons or institutions as provided below.

皇冠手机端下载也可以分享, 披露或转移您的个人资料予其他人士或机构,以维护您的利益及/或追求皇冠手机端下载作为教育机构的合法利益. 皇冠手机端下载可能出于以下目的共享、披露或转移您的个人数据:

 

1. Posting of acceptance to the school, awarding of financial aid and merit scholarship 奖助金, class lists and 课程表 (online and/or in school bulletin board);

2. Sharing of your personal data with your parents, 监护人, 或亲戚, 这是法律所要求的, 或者在需要知道的基础上, 由学校决定, in order to promote your best interests, 或者为了保护你的教育, 健康和安全;

3. Sharing of some information to donors, 资助者, or benefactors for purposes of scholarship, 奖助金, 以及其他形式的援助;

4. Publication of scholars’ graduation brochure for distribution to donors, 资助者, 合作伙伴和捐助者;

5. 毕业生和获奖者名单在准备和毕业典礼期间的分配情况;

6. Distribution of the list of graduates to partner companies for employment;

7. 向国家隐私委员会和其他政府机构或机构报告和/或披露信息(e.g. 高等教育委员会, 教育部, 美国移民, 外交部, 公共服务委员会, 美国国税局, Professional Regulation Commission, 菲律宾国家警察, 法律教育委员会, 最高法院, 等.) when required or allowed by law.

8. Sharing of Information with entities or organizers (e.g. Philippine Accrediting Association of Schools, 大学, 和大学, 菲律宾学院和大学评审委员会协会)进行评审和大学排名;

9. Sharing of information with entities or organizations (e.g. United CALABARZON Champions League, NCAA南部和其他体育团体)来决定参加体育或学术竞赛的资格, as well as other similar 事件;

10. 为机构发展的目的进行内部研究或调查;

11. 出版的学术, 课外学习, and extra-curricular achievements and success, including honors lists and names of awardees in school bulletin boards, 网站, 社交媒体网站, and other forms of publications;

12. Sharing information with local and professional organizations;

13. 与合作学校和行业分享实践教学方面的信息, practicum and on-the-job training;

14. 与你毕业的学校或以前就读的学校分享你的学术成就或荣誉,以及课外或课外的成就, 他们的要求;

15. 使用的照片, videos and other information in order to promote the school, including its activities and 事件, through marketing or advertising materials, 如手册, 网站上的帖子, 报纸广告, physical and electronic bulletin boards, 和其他媒体;

16. 现场直播学校活动和课堂活动,特别是在学前部门;

17. Publication of communications with journalistic content, such as news information in school publications, 还有社交媒体网站;

18. Providing information such as class lists and photos to partner hospitals, local 健康 centers and other similar organizations, 在联合卫生与科学学院,作为医学课程的一部分,在这些机构轮转的学生.

您的个人数据以各种纸张和电子格式安全地存储和传输, 包括学校不同单位或办公室之间共享的数据库. 只有对阁下的个人资料有合法权益的学校职员,才会为履行合约职责而查阅阁下的个人资料. 请放心,皇冠手机端下载不会过度使用您的个人数据,并将遵守ra10173或数据隐私法案.

 

虽然法例第10173条规定,不得为未申报及不可预见的目的而永久储存个人资料, 学校正在申请国家隐私委员会2017-24年咨询意见作为永久存储个人数据的基础,包括学生的文凭和成绩单记录. 皇冠手机端下载亦会无限期保留阁下的有关个人资料以作历史及统计用途.

作为数据主体, 您被赋予以下根据RA 10173或称为2012年数据隐私法案所规定的权利. 你有权:

 

1. 知情权
2. 访问权
3. 正确的对象
4. 删除或阻止的权利
5. 损害赔偿的权利
6. 投诉的权利
7. 正确的改正
8. 数据可移植性的权利

 

根据2012年的《皇冠手机端下载》,FAITH学院承认学生在个人数据方面的权利. 学生和或家长/监护人(适用于18岁以下的学生)或任何数据主体是否应决定行使这些权利, 学校将会考虑这样的行为,并依照法律予以处理.

 

Should there be concerns or questions with respect to data subject rights, 这一政策, or any matter involving the institution’s data privacy, you may contact the 新皇冠手机app下载 Data Protection Office.

 

电子邮件:dpo@goodasnewmusic.com
Landline: +63 043 7780656 local 124
Address: 2 President Laurel Hi-way, Brgy. 达拉萨,塔纳万市,八打雁

 

You are also entitled to contact the National Privacy Commission, the primary agency in charge with the enforcement of the Data Privacy Act.

新皇冠手机app下载 may need to modify, 修改, 或不时地修改这一隐私政策,以反映学校目前的隐私实践. 在这样的场合, 学校将通过学校官方网站通知所有数据主体(学习者/学生和/或家长/监护人)对本政策的实质性修改, 当允许, 其他通讯方式. If the institution shall make any changes to this policy, the date below shall be changed and reflect when the said policy is updated.

 

更新日期:2019年11月27日